Saturday , January 19 2019

Home / Career / Admissions / 1st, 2nd, 3rd Merit List Of Medical Colleges 2018 In Punjab Pakistan

1st, 2nd, 3rd Merit List Of Medical Colleges 2018 In Punjab Pakistan

All those who have attempt UHS MCAT test 2018 and waiting for 1st, 2nd, 3rd merit list of medical colleges 2018 in Punjab Pakistan for MBBS and BDS are here on the right page. Here in this post, you will get all those information and instructions about UHS MCAT Merit List 2018 which you want to know. So read this post carefully and check the merit list so if your name is existing or not. If your name existing in this merit list you are then able to take admission in any medical college in Punjab otherwise you have to move those ordinary medical colleges which are not associated with UHS. University of Health Science UHS takes Medical College Admission Test MCAT from all those students who have cleared their intermediate with science, “A” level or equivalent and want to pursue their career with medical such as MBBS or BDS. UHS prepare merit list by the calculation of 10% of matriculation, 40% of intermediate and 50% of entrance marks. Those who lie on the required merit of that college is entertained by the admission but those whose name does not exist in UHS 1st, 2nd, 3rd  Merit List 2018 will not entertain by admission.

1st, 2nd, 3rd Merit List Of Medical Colleges 2018 In Punjab Pakistan

1st, 2nd, 3rd Merit List Of Medical Colleges 2018 In Punjab Pakistan

UHS MCAT Result Announced Check Online

MBBS / BDS Selection List for Government Medical & Dental Institutes of Punjab list

of Candidates for MBBS against Open Merit Seats in public sector Medical Institutes of the Punjab
(Session 2018-2018)
(29th November 2018)
InstitutesFirst MeritLast Merit
King Edward Medical University, Lahore96.545592.5455
Allama Iqbal Medical College, Lahore94.390991.4403
Services Institute of Medical Sciences, Lahore.95.136490.9416
Shaikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Al Nahyan Medical & Dental College, Lahore.91.400090.6455
Ameer ud Din Medical College, Lahore.90.900090.1636
Fatima Jinnah Medical University, Lahore.92.527390.0948
Nishtar Medical University, Multan.95.345590.0636
Rawalpindi Medical University, Rawalpindi.95.674589.7364
Faisalabad Medical University, Faisalabad.95.172789.7273
Gujranwala Medical College, Gujranwala.92.290989.5727
Quaid-e-Azam Medical College, Bahawalpur.94.227389.4000
Sargodha Medical College, Sargodha.91.663689.3398
Khawaja Muhammad Safdar Medical College, Sialkot.92.700089.2788
Sahiwal Medical College, Sahiwal.91.890989.2316
Nawaz Sharif Medical College, Gujrat.90.836489.2091
Sheikh Zayed Medical College, Rahim Yar Khan.91.690989.1091
Ghazi Khan Medical College, D. G. Khan.89.890989.0364
Reciprocal Seats
InstitutesFirst MeritLast Merit
Khyber Medical University, Peshawar89.5541
Mohtarma Benazir Bhutto Shaheed Medical College, Mirpur, AJ&K89.207889.1545
Azad Jammu Kashmir Medical College, Muzaffarabad, AJ&K89.195789.0823
Poonch Medical College, Rawlakot, AJ&K89.063689.0273
Bolan Medical College, Quetta89.019989.0091

 

Selection List of Candidates for BDS against Open Merit Seats in Public sector Dental Institutes of the Punjab (Session 2018-2018)
(29 th November 2018)
InstitutesFirst MeritLast Merit
De’ Montmorency College of Dentistry, Lahore91.972789.0000
Dental Section Faisalabad Medical University, Faisalabad89.527388.9364
Nishtar Institute of Dentistry, Multan90.018288.9273

 

List of Candidates against Under Developed Districts Seats in public sector Medical Institutes of the Punjab
(Session 2018-2018)
Muzaffargarh
Layyah
Lodhran
Bhakkar
Rajanpur Settled & Tribal Area
D.G. Khan Settled & Tribal Area
Cholistan

 

List of Candidates Selected against Disabled Seats for the session 2018-2018
Disabled Seats

 

List of Candidates against children of Overseas Pakistanis / Dual Nationality Holders seats in public sector Medical Institutes of the Punjab (Session 2018-2018)
InstitutesFirst MeritLast Merit
List of Selected Candidates on Overseas / Dual Nationality Holders Seats95.000088.2909

IMPORTANT NOTE:

    1. All the Selection Lists are Provisional. The Chairman Admission Board shall have the power to review the provisional selection in case of any bonafide error, lapse, mistake, fraud or misrepresentation that occurs or is brought to his notice before completion of the selection process or thereafter and the selection list will be amended accordingly. Mere figuring in the selection list will not confer any right on the candidate if he/ she is otherwise found ineligible on detection of any error/ mistake/fraud/misrepresentation.
    1. A complaint, if any, against the selection list, may be lodged within 10 days of notification. No complaint will be entertained thereafter.
  1. Selected candidates will be issued call letters by their respective colleges. They should wait for their call letters and for further information, they may contact their respective colleges. No correspondence in this regard with University of Health Sciences will be entertained.

UHS MCAT Registration Merit List Schedule

  • UHS MCAT Test Date 2018: June 2018
  • First Selection List of MBBS: Last Week of October 2018
  • First Selection List of BDS: 1st week of December 2018
  • Commencement MBBS Classes: November 2018
  • Commencement of BDS Classes: December 2018

So, students, these are expected dates for 1st, 2nd, 3rd merit list of medical colleges 2018 in Punjab Pakistan. Those students who do take admission against 1st merit list will vacant seats for 2nd merit list and then 3rd merit list. Well, students, you are informed that the previous merit of medical colleges was 86% and this merit is increasing continuously since last 5 years and this year it is expected that the admission merit will almost 90%. So it’s a tough competition between students and colleges. In medical colleges there are 3005 sears are available in medical colleges while 2018 seats are available for dental colleges and only those candidates will take admission who secure maximum marks in merit.

4 comments

  1. sir when will the last merit list will be announced???

  2. Tank you sir very much.Sir 4rh merit list lab lagy gy

  3. Sir if the expected merit is 90 then up to how many marks n %age students will get admission…plz rply me

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *